Tender for Inter Dental Brush, Qty: 15 PACKET, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inter Dental Brush, Qty: 15 PACKET, (BOQ Item #10) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7655080 | Ref ID: 143211309).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendable Dental Store for Echs, Dental Airotor Diamond Burs Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit Dental Matrix Band category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendable Dental Store for Echs, Dental Airotor Diamond Burs Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit Dental Matrix Band Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Inter Dental Brush, Qty: 15 PACKET, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143211309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7655080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PACKET OF 5
BOQ Title: Expendable Dental Store for Echs, Dental Airotor Diamond Burs Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit Dental Matrix Band
Item Title: Inter Dental Brush
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: PACKET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-06-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: EXPENDABLE DENTAL STORE FOR ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: 15-40 LENGTH 21 MM Endodontic Files (V2) Searched String: ENDODONTIC FINGER SPREADER SIZE 15-40 LENGTH 25 MM Endodontic Files (V2) Searched String: MINERAL TRIOXIDE AGGREGATE DENTAL CEMENT Zinc Oxide-Eugenol Cements and Non-Eugenol Zinc Oxide Cements Conforming to IS 18789 Searched String: STERILE D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections