Tender for Inter dental brush pack of 5, Qty: 90 Number, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inter dental brush pack of 5, Qty: 90 Number, (BOQ Item #10) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668869 | Ref ID: 144626526).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464 Standalone Needle Free Connector Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464 Standalone Needle Free Connector Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Inter dental brush pack of 5, Qty: 90 Number, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144626526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inter dental brush pack of 5
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464 Standalone Needle Free Connector Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet
Item Title: Inter dental brush pack of 5
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-07-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit Searched String: Clove Oil bottle of 30 ml Urine Culture Bottle (V2), Ondansetron Oral Liquid, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Cefixime Oral Liquid, Microscope immersion oil, Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2), Sintered Glass Crucible (V2), Amoxicillin + Clavu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections