Tender for Inter Bracket Assy, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inter Bracket Assy, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7675687 | Ref ID: 143471916).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Inter Bracket Assy, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143471916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7675687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATA
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3)
Item Title: Inter Bracket Assy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Corner Bracket(BHEL), Overall CE (Indian Navy Specification), Corner Brackets, Mounted Bearings, Television Mounting stand, Trampoline, Octagonal Pole (V2) Searched String: Brush Elect Contact Set Antistatic Brush (V2), Brushes Horse-IS:9276, Non Flammable Electronic Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections