Tender for Intelligent Universal Programmer Specification: (I) 48 Pi...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intelligent Universal Programmer Specification: (I) 48 Pin Dil/Zif Socket with Respectable for 8 Pin to 48 Pin, 300/600 Mil Devices.(Ii) Four Dac for Vcc, Vpp1, Vpp2 and Vpp3 with 8 Bit Resolution. Softw... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43255176B | Ref ID: 130025463).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Intelligent Universal Programmer Specification: (I) 48 Pin Dil/Zif Socket with Respectable for 8 Pin to 48 Pin, 300/600 Mil Devices.(Ii) Four Dac for Vcc, Vpp1, Vpp2 and Vpp3 with 8 Bit Resolution. Softw...

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130025463

Notice Ref. No.: 43255176B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Intelligent Universal Programmer Specification: (i) 48 Pin DIL/ZIF socket with respectable for 8 pin to 48 pin, 300/600 mil devices.(ii) Four DAC for Vcc, Vpp1, Vpp2 and Vpp3 with 8 bit resolution. Software Controllable rise time and current limit protection (iii) Logic Driver supports pull-up/pull down or high impedance on all 48 pins with 2V-5 V level.(iv) Memory: PROM, EPROM, EEPROM, FLASH, SERIAL PROM, NVRAM (v) Logic:PAL, GAL, CEPAL, CPLD, EPLD (vi) Others: OTP/Flash microcontrollers (vii) Hex automatic detection and conversion (viii) Accepts JEDEC test vectors upto 48 pins 2500V/micro second rise time(ix) Working with windows 10(64 bit) Model: ELNEC or similar.
Intelligent Universal Programmer Specification: (i) 48 Pin DIL/ZIF socket with respectable for 8 pin to 48 pin, 300/600 mil devices.(ii) Four DAC for Vcc, Vpp1, Vpp2 and Vpp3 with 8 bit resolution. Softwar e Controllable rise time and current limit protection (iii) Logic Driver supports pull-up/pull down or high imp edance on all 48 pins with 2V-5 V level.(iv) Memory: PROM, EPROM, EEPROM, FLASH, SERIAL PROM, NVRAM (v ) Logic:PAL, GAL, CEPAL, CPLD, EPLD (vi) Others: OTP/Flash microcontrollers (vii) Hex automatic detection and conversion (viii) Accepts JEDEC test vectors upto 48 pins 2500V/micro second rise time(ix) Working with wi ndows 10(64 bit) Model: ELNEC or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/11/2025 15:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2080.00

Consignee DME/DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections