Tender for Intelligence Tests, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The NALANDA MEDICAL COLLEGE, PATNA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intelligence Tests, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7202386 | Ref ID: 135576843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machines for Paediatric Skin and Psychology Department, OTO - Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument for New Born Infant and Children (V2) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machines for Paediatric Skin and Psychology Department, OTO - Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument for New Born Infant and Children (V2) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Intelligence Tests, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135576843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7202386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intelligence Tests- Psychology Department
BOQ Title: Machines for Paediatric Skin and Psychology Department, OTO - Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument for New Born Infant and Children (V2) - RBSK
Item Title: Intelligence Tests
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-02-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Machines for Paediatric Skin and Psychology Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio-pesticides, DWPE - Bio (Polyacrylamide), Pusa Bio- Decomposer, Whiff Bio-Spray, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Kiosk Displays, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Acetobacter Diazotrophicus Bio - Fertilizer, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Cont...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections