Tender for Intel i3 Processor Based Information Kiosk with 32 IR Res...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intel i3 Processor Based Information Kiosk with 32 IR Resistive 1920 1080 Color LED Touch Screen and Windows Operating System, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7632445 | Ref ID: 144680701). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware Equiment at Mdc Ayodhya Cantt, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Health Kiosk High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware Equiment at Mdc Ayodhya Cantt, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Health Kiosk High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Intel i3 Processor Based Information Kiosk with 32 IR Resistive 1920 1080 Color LED Touch Screen and Windows Operating System, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144680701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7632445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intel i3 Processor Windows Operating System 32 inch LED Display touch screen
BOQ Title: It Hardware Equiment at Mdc Ayodhya Cantt, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Health Kiosk High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Intel i3 Processor Based Information Kiosk with 32 IR Resistive 1920 1080 Color LED Touch Screen and Windows Operating System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-07-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE EQUIMENT AT MDC AYODHYA CANTT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop Computer with Intel Core i5 Processor, 16 GB RAM, 1 TB SSD, Windows 11 Pro, 24” Monitor, Keyboard & Mouse Pressure Calibrator Searched String: 1.0 KVA Line Interactive UPS with AVR and Minimum 30 Minutes Backup Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections