Tender for Intel H-81 Computer Mother board suitable for 4th Gen Int...

The ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS (ALHW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intel H-81 Computer Mother board suitable for 4th Gen Intel Processor. 02X08 GB RAM Dimm slot LGA 1150 Socket. Make - Asus, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7580164 | Ref ID: 142007889).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Computer Hardware and other items for CEA ALHW Port Blair Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Motherboards Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Computer Hardware and other items for CEA ALHW Port Blair Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Motherboards Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Intel H-81 Computer Mother board suitable for 4th Gen Intel Processor. 02X08 GB RAM Dimm slot LGA 1150 Socket. Make - Asus, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142007889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7580164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intel H-81 Computer Mother board suitable for 4th Gen Intel Processor. 02X08 GB RAM Dimm slot LGA 1150 Socket. Make - Asus
BOQ Title: Supply of Computer Hardware and other items for CEA ALHW Port Blair Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Motherboards Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE)
Item Title: Intel H-81 Computer Mother board suitable for 4th Gen Intel Processor. 02X08 GB RAM Dimm slot LGA 1150 Socket. Make - Asus
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-05-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Computer Hardware and other items for CEA ALHW Port Blair Andaman and Nicobar Islands
GeMARPTS Searched: Antivirus Software Searched String: 24 Pin Switched Mode Power Supply Unit SMPS for Computer Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application Searched String: USB HD Web Camera with 1.5 Meter USB Cable Length. Microscopes -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections