Tender for Intel Core i7 Desktop PC with accessories, Qty: 8 Set, (B...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intel Core i7 Desktop PC with accessories, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5675399 | Ref ID: 112281633). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32958.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Intel Core i7 Desktop PC with accessories, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112281633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5675399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32958

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processor Make Intel. Processor Generation 13. Number of Cores per processor 16. Processor Base frequency 2.1 GHz. Processor description Intel Core i7. Processor number Intel Core i7 13700. Graphics type Integrated. Size of VRAM 128 GB. Operating system factory loaded Win 11 Pro. Type of RAM DDR5. RAM size 16 GB. RAM expendability upto 64 GB. Type of Drives HDD, SSD. Total HDD capacity 1000GB 1 TB. Total SSD capacity 256 GB. LED Backlit Monitor size 23.8 inches. Monitor resolution 1920 x 1080. ROHS compliance Yes. Mouse connectivity Wired. Keyboard connectivity Wired. Type of keyboard standard. On-site warranty 5 years. MS office Original installed. Make Branded & Authorised Company only. Assembled hardware & pirated software not acceptable.
BOQ Title: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Intel Core i7 Desktop PC with accessories
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-12-2024 1:20 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32958
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Intel Core i7 Desktop PC With Accessories NQ PCD Core Bit with 13 MM Cutters and TSP Chips (Matrix Body) (CMPDI), NQ PCD Core Bit with 10 MM Cutters and TSP Chips - Matrix Body (CMPDI), All in One PC, Workstation, Laptop - Notebook, computer kiosk, Processor for Desktop, Automatic M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections