Tender for Integration Testing and Installation of customized terrai...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integration Testing and Installation of customized terrain with simulator software, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882303 | Ref ID: 146937099). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 177680.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Simulator Infrastructure for Setting up Formation Drone Training Node, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Simulator Infrastructure for Setting up Formation Drone Training Node, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Integration Testing and Installation of customized terrain with simulator software, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146937099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 177680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Integration, Testing & Installation of customized terrain with simulator software
BOQ Title: Drone Simulator Infrastructure for Setting up Formation Drone Training Node, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
BOQ Title: Drone Simulator Infrastructure for Setting up Formation Drone Training Node, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Integration Testing and Installation of customized terrain with simulator software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 177680
BOQ Title: DRONE SIMULATOR INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SETTING UP FORMATION DRONE TRAINING NODE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High Performance Workstation with Instructor Software Mobile Computer Workstation, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Computer Processors, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections