Tender for Integration of DCU and already SAMAST Meter for Online Da...

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integration of DCU and already SAMAST Meter for Online Data Delivery to UPSLDC Server Data base, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186670 | Ref ID: 138579097).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Meter Reading facility for Automatic Delivery of meter data at UPSLDC, Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Meter Reading facility for Automatic Delivery of meter data at UPSLDC, Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Integration of DCU and already SAMAST Meter for Online Data Delivery to UPSLDC Server Data base, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138579097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Integration of DCU and already SAMAST Meter for Online Data Delivery to UPSLDC Server Data base creation Necessary interconnection from data transmission of installed SAMAST compliant meters up to Lan Switch then DCU Gateway and Then SLDC
BOQ Title: Automatic Meter Reading facility for Automatic Delivery of meter data at UPSLDC, Centrifugal Gravity Concentrator Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch
Item Title: Integration of DCU and already SAMAST Meter for Online Data Delivery to UPSLDC Server Data base
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 27-03-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Automatic Meter Reading facility for Automatic Delivery of meter data at UPSLDC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections