Tender for integration with current Air compressor system at BHEP-II...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (JKSPDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for integration with current Air compressor system at BHEP-II, Qty: 1 Work, (BOQ Item #5) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785595 | Ref ID: 145745986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from aircompressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Air Conden... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar aircompressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Air Conden... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: integration with current Air compressor system at BHEP-II, Qty: 1 Work, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145745986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: work
BOQ Title: aircompressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Air Conden...
Item Title: integration with current Air compressor system at BHEP-II
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Work
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 23-07-2026 9:26 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: aircompressor
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELGI make Air Compressor Model TS 20 LB-12TM 500L with following Technical Specifications: - Description Specifications Model : TS20 LB-12TM 500L Capacity* : 64.62 cfm Maximum Working Pressure: 12kg/cm2 Motor : 20 hp / 15kW Tank : 500L Starter Star- Delta Starter Category not availa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections