Tender for Integration of Airlines API with Server and application f...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integration of Airlines API with Server and application for the verifying the passenger details, Qty: 10 Airline API, (BOQ Item #16) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6833244 | Ref ID: 129027762). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 295160.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Votrbarcode, Multi Factor Authentication Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Votrbarcode, Multi Factor Authentication Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Integration of Airlines API with Server and application for the verifying the passenger details, Qty: 10 Airline API, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129027762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6833244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 295160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Integration of Airlines API with Server and application for the verifying the passenger details
BOQ Title: Votrbarcode, Multi Factor Authentication Software
Item Title: Integration of Airlines API with Server and application for the verifying the passenger details
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Airline API
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-10-2025 7:00 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 295160
BOQ Title: VOTRBARCODE
GeMARPTS Searched: Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software, Website Application Security Platform Software, Anklet Web, Polyester Webbing Slings, Light Weight Web Equipment, Application Performance Monitoring Software (V2), Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections