Tender for Integrated Transit Corridor Development and Street Networ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Transit Corridor Development and Street Network Connectivity Plan for the Corridor Influence Zone Along with Detailed Design of all Intersections and Midsections Based on Traffic and Feasib... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_295549_1 | Ref ID: 145435302). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32164360, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 643287.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Integrated Transit Corridor Development and Street Network Connectivity Plan for the Corridor Influence Zone Along with Detailed Design of all Intersections and Midsections Based on Traffic and Feasib...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145435302

Notice Ref. No.: 02/SE(F-5)/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 32164360

Tender EMD: ₹ 643287

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated Transit Corridor Development and Street Network Connectivity Plan for the Corridor Influence Zone Along with Detailed Design of all Intersections and Midsections Based on Traffic and Feasibility Studies for the Corridor Network.
Consultancy services for conducting 2 Nos feasibility studies (i) Elevated Road over Karawal Nagar Drain from Ankur Enclave to Gokalpur Metro Station and (ii) C/o Elevated road on Guru Harkishan road No. 43 (Britania Chowk to Outer ring road via Sha
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/F1-F12||EE/F121
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 43, 287
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 21, 64, 360
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections