Tender for Integrated software package, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated software package, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6917520 | Ref ID: 131486176).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facial Recognition Access Control System, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance Syst... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facial Recognition Access Control System, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance Syst... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Integrated software package, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131486176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6917520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Integration software web attendence application license package
BOQ Title: Facial Recognition Access Control System, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance Syst...
Item Title: Integrated software package
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-12-2025 5:37 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FACIAL RECOGNITION ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Network Access Control, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Face Recognition System Software (V2), Wireless Access Point (V2), Control Lubrication Systems...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections