Tender for Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Theft P...

The PUNJAB STATE CORPORATIVE SUPPLY AND MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring, Employ, Qty: 1 in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7261909 | Ref ID: 136206913).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring, Employ, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring, Employ, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring, Employ, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136206913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7261909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring, Employee Safety, Facility/Asset Protection; Capture Devices, Recording Devices; High media quality, Ability to archive footage; Buyer-s premises; NA; NA; NA;..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-02-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections