Tender for Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Confere...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Conference and Training Room at Igr Office in Th, Qty: 1 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6172272 | Ref ID: 118339117). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5714130, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Conference and Training Room at Igr Office in Th, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Conference and Training Room at Igr Office in Th, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Integrated Security Surveillance System Service - Conference and Training Room at Igr Office in Th, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118339117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6172272

Tender Value: ₹ 5714130

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Conference and Training room at IGR Office in the STP-II Building; Surveillance Grade HDD for video storage; Maximum security footage, Ability to archive footage, High media quality; Buyer-s premises..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-04-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections