Tender for Integrated Rock Climbing Wall for Sniper Trg (Including S...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Rock Climbing Wall for Sniper Trg (Including Structure), Equipments, Qty: 2 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6372741 | Ref ID: 123539728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 149000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Integrated Rock Climbing Wall for Sniper Trg (Including Structure), Equipments, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123539728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6372741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 149000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated rock climbing wall for sniper trg (including structure), Equipments
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-07-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 149000
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Barber Tool Kit, plasma air cutting machine, Carpenter tool kit, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections