Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Integrated Platform Upgradation, Passenger Amenities Improvement, Electrical and Aesthetic Development Works with Provision of Furniture at Kpgm Railway Station
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025
Deadline: 29 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122216894
Notice Ref. No.: SEE25-26-97
Tender Value: ₹ 18763616.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 243800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, ï¬ttings & ï¬xing different mode of sculptures using the RCC work including chiken mesh & sculpture remain attached to solid back ground of the same materials and design may be embodied in frestanding objects and in size 5/6 ft using down graded chips . Cement as required ration with need to get uniform surface and applying colour including creative involvement with skill artisan with installation all complete as per direction of engineer-in- charge. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A 1-All Items in connection with works under CPWD-DSR -2021 with upto date corrections as per (Schedule - A), Annexure 'A-1" except steel Reinforcement . 16764894.18 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 18026767.94 (-) 7.00 16764894.18 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18763616.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2025 10:52
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 243800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections