Tender for Integrated Modular Laboratory Workspace Furniture, Modula...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Modular Laboratory Workspace Furniture, Modular Cubicle Workstation Set, Qty: 2 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855775 | Ref ID: 146945500).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Integrated Modular Laboratory Workspace Furniture, Modular Cubicle Workstation Set, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146945500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated Modular Laboratory Workspace Furniture, Modular Cubicle Workstation Set
BOQ Title: Modular Work Stations (V3)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Control Desk, Modular Cold Rooms, Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Tensile Structure, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Online Ups Modular Type, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), modul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections