Tender for Integrated Instrument of Mirage 2000 Ac Using Lab View So...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Instrument of Mirage 2000 Ac Using Lab View Software and Pxi Based Instrumentation and C, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5747258 | Ref ID: 116698030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 442500.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Integrated Instrument of Mirage 2000 Ac Using Lab View Software and Pxi Based Instrumentation and C, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116698030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5747258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 442500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated Instrument of Mirage 2000 ac using Lab View Software and PXI based Instrumentation and Co
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-02-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 25-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 442500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections