Tender for Integrated Infrastructure Development and Environmental S...

The SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT WING, PUDUCHERRY (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Infrastructure Development and Environmental Safeguarding of Processing Plant Zone at Rrp, Kurumbapet. in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLA_22505_1 | Ref ID: 144832996). The estimated tender value is ₹ 153090004, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2530900.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Integrated Infrastructure Development and Environmental Safeguarding of Processing Plant Zone at Rrp, Kurumbapet.

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144832996

Notice Ref. No.: 60483/P/43/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 153090004

Tender EMD: ₹ 2530900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1575

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated Infrastructure Development and Environmental Safeguarding of Processing Plant Zone at RRP, Kurumbapet.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Administration||Solid Waste Management Wing
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 11:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 30, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 30, 90, 004
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 575

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections