Tender for Integrated Geophysical Investigation Work by Combining Se...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Geophysical Investigation Work by Combining Seismic Refraction Test (Srt), Electrical Resistivity Tomography (Ert) and Multi Channel Analysis of Surface Wave (Masw) Test, for Establishing S... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51.M0091/Int. Geophysical Survey/SE-832/002 | Ref ID: 114168115).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Geophysical Investigation Work by Combining Seismic Refraction Test (Srt), Electrical Resistivity Tomography (Ert) and Multi Channel Analysis of Surface Wave (Masw) Test, for Establishing S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Geophysical Investigation Work by Combining Seismic Refraction Test (Srt), Electrical Resistivity Tomography (Ert) and Multi Channel Analysis of Surface Wave (Masw) Test, for Establishing S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Integrated Geophysical Investigation Work by Combining Seismic Refraction Test (Srt), Electrical Resistivity Tomography (Ert) and Multi Channel Analysis of Surface Wave (Masw) Test, for Establishing S...

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114168115

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.M0091/Int. Geophysical Survey/SE-832/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated Geophysical Investigation Work by Combining Seismic Refraction Test (Srt), Electrical Resistivity Tomography (Ert) and Multi Channel Analysis of Surface Wave (Masw) Test, for Establishing Sub-Surface Profile
Tender Publish Date : 03-Feb-2025
Type : EPC
Sale End Date : 13-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Due Date: 13-Feb-2025 04:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections