Tender for Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and Vessel Sealer, Qty: 34

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and Vessel Sealer, Qty: 34 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969072 | Ref ID: 132167135). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 510000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and Vessel Sealer, Qty: 34 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and Vessel Sealer, Qty: 34 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and Vessel Sealer, Qty: 34

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132167135

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 510000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer (Q2)
Quantity Required: 34
Start Date: 16-12-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 510000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections