Tender for Integrated Electrochemical Cell as Per Attached Technical...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Electrochemical Cell as Per Attached Technical Specificaion, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165092 | Ref ID: 137221442). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103486.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Electrode paste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Electrode paste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Integrated Electrochemical Cell as Per Attached Technical Specificaion, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137221442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 103486

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated Electrochemical Cell as per attached Technical Specificaion
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-03-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 103486
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrochemical Workstations, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Cell Scraper, Breath Analyser, Integrated PA System, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Automated Cell Counter, Jameson Flotation Cell, Circuit Breakers with Integral Overcurrent Protection (RCBO) as per IS 12...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections