Tender for Integrated Electric Make Dc Motors for Tail Braker, Qty: 2

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Electric Make Dc Motors for Tail Braker, Qty: 2 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6209809 | Ref ID: 118891177).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Motor Fire Siren (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Motor Fire Siren (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Integrated Electric Make Dc Motors for Tail Braker, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118891177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6209809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTEGRATED ELECTRIC MAKE DC MOTORS FOR TAIL BRAKER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-05-2025 9:44 AM
End Date: 20-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DC WINCH MOTOR, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Cellophane paper, Ventriculoperitoneal Shunt (V2), DC charging Station, Starter Motor Assembly, DC Anvil (OFB), Modular Work Stations (V2), DC Electronic Load

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections