Tender for Integrated DC sensing Module consisting of circuit - CH. ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated DC sensing Module consisting of circuit - CH. FAILURE, DCU_OVR, BEFR, FBCOR, SFR, AUTO EQUALISE for MHS, Maithon, DVC, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #36) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6259013 | Ref ID: 120142902).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Exide Chloride make spares for 220V Charger at MHS and PHPS, Air Circuit Breaker Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Exide Chloride make spares for 220V Charger at MHS and PHPS, Air Circuit Breaker Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Integrated DC sensing Module consisting of circuit - CH. FAILURE, DCU_OVR, BEFR, FBCOR, SFR, AUTO EQUALISE for MHS, Maithon, DVC, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120142902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6259013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Integrated DC sensing Module consisting of circuit - CH. FAILURE, DCU_OVR, BEFR, FBCOR, SFR, AUTO EQUALISE for MHS, Maithon, DVC
BOQ Title: Procurement of Exide Chloride make spares for 220V Charger at MHS and PHPS, Air Circuit Breaker Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947
Item Title: Integrated DC sensing Module consisting of circuit - CH. FAILURE, DCU_OVR, BEFR, FBCOR, SFR, AUTO EQUALISE for MHS, Maithon, DVC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-05-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Exide Chloride make spares for 220V Charger at MHS and PHPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections