Tender for Integrated Combo Valve with Actuator and Qcc (Quick Coupl...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Combo Valve with Actuator and Qcc (Quick Coupling Connector) of Sumo Lpg Cylinders, Qty: 4710 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6678911 | Ref ID: 126298332). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Integrated Combo Valve with Actuator and Qcc (Quick Coupling Connector) of Sumo Lpg Cylinders, Qty: 4710

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126298332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6678911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated Combo Valve with Actuator and QCC (Quick Coupling Connector) of SUMO LPG Cylinders
Quantity Required: 4710
Start Date: 14-09-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
GeMARPTS Searched: Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Nylon string used in Safety cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, SS clip used in Safety Cap for self closing valves of L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections