Tender for Integrated Blended Classroom Solution with ceiling mounti...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrated Blended Classroom Solution with ceiling mounting, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6739861 | Ref ID: 127561691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware Lab, Computer Printer (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware Lab, Computer Printer (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Integrated Blended Classroom Solution with ceiling mounting, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127561691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6739861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Documents
BOQ Title: It Hardware Lab, Computer Printer (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Integrated Blended Classroom Solution with ceiling mounting
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-10-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser) Searched String: All in One PC All in One PC (V2) Searched String: High End Desktop Computer High End Desktop Computer Searched String: Mid-Level Desktop Computer Entry an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections