Tender for Integrate Backup and Server Storage System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integrate Backup and Server Storage System, Qty: 1 in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6112077 | Ref ID: 118859573). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26100.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enterprise Storage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enterprise Storage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Integrate Backup and Server Storage System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118859573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6112077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrate Backup and Server Storage System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-04-2025 7:55 PM
End Date: 10-05-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26100
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area, System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices, Online UPS (V2), Networking / Server Rac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections