Tender for Integral LED type pilot light indicator, Qty: 83 NOS, (BO...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Integral LED type pilot light indicator, Qty: 83 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783698 | Ref ID: 128078828).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurfement of Led Lights and Led Panel Lamp Indicator, LED Batten LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurfement of Led Lights and Led Panel Lamp Indicator, LED Batten LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Integral LED type pilot light indicator, Qty: 83 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128078828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Integral LED type pilot light indicator 240V 50Hz RED in colour with adopter gasket and lock nut suitable for panel cutout of 22point5mm diameter conforming to relevant standards Type No RCB7 IVL74 240VAC of Control and Switchgear make

BOQ Title: Procurfement of Led Lights and Led Panel Lamp Indicator, LED Batten LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs
Item Title: Integral LED type pilot light indicator
Item Quantity: 83
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-10-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCURFEMENT OF LED LIGHTS AND LED PANEL LAMP INDICATOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections