Tender for Insurance for Clinical Trial Liability" Service for the O...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RISHIKESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insurance for Clinical Trial Liability" Service for the Ongoing Research Project Titled Effectiveness of Sarcopenia-Specific Multimodal Ayurveda Treatment Approach (Mat) on Autonomic and Cognitive Fun... in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7410125 | Ref ID: 141363005).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insurance for Clinical Trial Liability" Service for the Ongoing Research Project Titled Effectiveness of Sarcopenia-Specific Multimodal Ayurveda Treatment Approach (Mat) on Autonomic and Cognitive Fun... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insurance for Clinical Trial Liability" Service for the Ongoing Research Project Titled Effectiveness of Sarcopenia-Specific Multimodal Ayurveda Treatment Approach (Mat) on Autonomic and Cognitive Fun... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Insurance for Clinical Trial Liability" Service for the Ongoing Research Project Titled Effectiveness of Sarcopenia-Specific Multimodal Ayurveda Treatment Approach (Mat) on Autonomic and Cognitive Fun...

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141363005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7410125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Insurance for Clinical Trial Liability" Service for the Ongoing Research Project Titled Effectiveness of Sarcopenia-Specific Multimodal Ayurveda Treatment Approach (Mat) on Autonomic and Cognitive Function and Myokines, in Older Adults with Sarcopenia: a Randomized Control Trial”, at Aiims Rishikesh
Start Date : 15-05-2026
Last Date : 05-06-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

GEM2026B7410125.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections