Tender for Insulin Degludec/Insulin Aspart (R-Dna Origin) Solution f...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulin Degludec/Insulin Aspart (R-Dna Origin) Solution for Subcutaneous Injection. 1 Ml of the Solution Contains 100 Units Insulin Degludec & Insulin Aspart (70% Soluble Insulin Degludec and 30% Solu... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08257010 | Ref ID: 132979460).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Insulin Degludec/Insulin Aspart (R-Dna Origin) Solution for Subcutaneous Injection. 1 Ml of the Solution Contains 100 Units Insulin Degludec & Insulin Aspart (70% Soluble Insulin Degludec and 30% Solu...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132979460

Notice Ref. No.: 08257010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Insulin degludec/Insulin Aspart (r-DNA origin) Solution for subcutaneous injection. 1 ml of the solution contains 100 units Insulin degludec & Insulin Aspart (70% soluble Insulin Degludec and 30% soluble Insulin Aspart) equivalent to 2.56 mg salt-free anhydrous insulin degludec and 1.05 mg salt-free anhydrous insulin Aspart in 3 ml Prefilled pen
Insulin degludec/Insulin Aspart (r-DNA origin) Solution for subcutaneous injection. 1 ml o f the solution contains 100 units Insulin degludec & Insulin Aspart (70% soluble Insulin Degludec and 3 0% soluble Insulin Aspart) equivalent to 2.56 mg salt-free anhydrous insulin degludec and 1.05 mg sal t-free anhydrous insulin Aspart in 3 ml Prefilled pen ] Consignee/Port Cons. ACHD(G)/CH/BSP, SECR CMM/BI/ ER/Kolkata Chhattisgarh 73.00 Numbers CMS/BSP, SECR CMM/BI/ ER/Kolkata Chhattisgarh 30.00 Numbers...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 22:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 1 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 1

Consignee/Port
Cons.
ACHD(G)/CH/BSP, SECR CMM/BI/ ER/Kolkata Chhattisgarh 73.00
Numbers
CMS/BSP, SECR CMM/BI/ ER/Kolkata Chhattisgarh 30.00
Numbers
CMS/NGP, SECR CMM/BI/ ER/Kolkata Maharashtra 150.00
Numbers
CMS/R, SECR CMM/BI/ ER/Kolkata Chhattisgarh 300.00
Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections