Tender for Insulin Actrapid, Qty: 30 Bott, (BOQ Item #53)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulin Actrapid, Qty: 30 Bott, (BOQ Item #53) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616277 | Ref ID: 144921977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 635.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables for Echs, Iodine Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables for Echs, Iodine Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Insulin Actrapid, Qty: 30 Bott, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144921977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 635

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For use in Hosp
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables for Echs, Iodine Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: Insulin Actrapid
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 635
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND CONSUMABLES FOR ECHS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections