Tender for Insulators including hardware fitting -suspension type, Q...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulators including hardware fitting -suspension type, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #52) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7031645 | Ref ID: 133685126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29296.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eleectrical Tools Equipment, Star Delta Starter (V2) Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) Synchronous servo motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eleectrical Tools Equipment, Star Delta Starter (V2) Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) Synchronous servo motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Insulators including hardware fitting -suspension type, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133685126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7031645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29296

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED PRODUCT SPECIFICATION LIST
BOQ Title: Eleectrical Tools Equipment, Star Delta Starter (V2) Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) Synchronous servo motor
Item Title: Insulators including hardware fitting -suspension type
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29296
BOQ Title: ELEECTRICAL TOOLS EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer, Orthopedic Instrument - Bone Chisel and Osteotome Searched String: Hammer Ball Peen -1.0 kg Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Medicine Ball, Garam Masala as per IS 13545, Thiamethoxam 25% WG, Fipronil 0.3% Granule, Carbenda...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections