Tender for Insulation Works Replacement of Mineral and Ceramic Wool ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation Works Replacement of Mineral and Ceramic Wool Insulation with its External Cladding and Painting of the Refrigerated Propane and Butane Tanks (46.8M Dia X 20M Height) at Lpg Import Terminal... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRO_183737_1 | Ref ID: 114777113).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Insulation Works Replacement of Mineral and Ceramic Wool Insulation with its External Cladding and Painting of the Refrigerated Propane and Butane Tanks (46.8M Dia X 20M Height) at Lpg Import Terminal...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114777113

Notice Ref. No.: WRCC/2024-25/PT/653

Tender Value: ₹ 40979984

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Insulation works Replacement of Mineral and Ceramic Wool Insulation with its External Cladding and Painting of the Refrigerated Propane and Butane Tanks (46.8M Dia X 20M Height) at LPG Import Terminal Kandla Gujarat
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Western Region Office||Contracts Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 09, 79, 984

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections