Tender for Insulation Tester, Digital Multimeter, Digital Multimeter...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation Tester, Digital Multimeter, Digital Multimeter, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Digit, Qty: 12 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925038 | Ref ID: 117912846).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insulation Tester, Digital Multimeter, Digital Multimeter, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Digit, Qty: 12 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insulation Tester, Digital Multimeter, Digital Multimeter, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Digit, Qty: 12 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Insulation Tester, Digital Multimeter, Digital Multimeter, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Digit, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117912846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925038

Tender Value: ₹ 490702.5

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Insulation Tester (Q3), Digital Multimeter (Q3), Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer (Q3), Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 02-04-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections