Tender for Insulation tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5879416 | Ref ID: 115247450). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernization of Alc Wksp, Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernization of Alc Wksp, Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Insulation tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115247450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5879416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Insulation tester
BOQ Title: Modernization of Alc Wksp, Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2)
Item Title: Insulation tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 28-01-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: MODERNIZATION OF ALC WKSP
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Bench, Garden Bench, Cast Iron Bench, Rotary Shaker, Cross over bench, Solar IV Curve Tracer, Preacher curl bench, Recirculating chiller, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Laboratory Steel Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections