Tender for Insulation Tester Hand Generator Type Megger Complete wit...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation Tester Hand Generator Type Megger Complete with Testing Leads, Qty: 2 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470456 | Ref ID: 140065946).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instrument, Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instrument, Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Insulation Tester Hand Generator Type Megger Complete with Testing Leads, Qty: 2 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140065946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item Code - 091600133
BOQ Title: Measuring Instrument, Insulation Tester
Item Title: Insulation Tester Hand Generator Type Megger Complete with Testing Leads
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-04-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 15-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEASURING INSTRUMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar), Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS 3589, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections