Tender for Insulation Tape Electrical, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation Tape Electrical, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7590070 | Ref ID: 142394461).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ordstore6, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ordstore6, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Insulation Tape Electrical, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142394461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7590070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Expendable Store
BOQ Title: Ordstore6, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media
Item Title: Insulation Tape Electrical
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-05-2026 9:12 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Ordstore6
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ADHESIVE SYN RESIN ARALDITE Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9), SYNTHETIC RESIN BONDED GLASS FIBRE (SRBGF) FOR ELECTRICAL PURPOSES confirming to IS 10192, Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets conforming to IS 2046 Searched String: CORK SH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections