Tender for Insulation resistance tester, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation resistance tester, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5917677 | Ref ID: 114317438). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117602.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments for Maintenance of SnT, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator PIPE ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments for Maintenance of SnT, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator PIPE ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Insulation resistance tester, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114317438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5917677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117602

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Insulation resistance tester 100 Mega ohms 500V DC hand generator type
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments for Maintenance of SnT, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator PIPE ...
Item Title: Insulation resistance tester
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-02-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117602
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments for Maintenance of SnT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cable fault locator Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator Searched String: Cable route tracer locator PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER Searched String: Optical Fibre Fusion Splicer Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Searched String: Power Meter Passive opt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections