Tender for Insulation Monitoring Relay, 415 V

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation Monitoring Relay, 415 V in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94265344 | Ref ID: 143365693).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Insulation Monitoring Relay, 415 V

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143365693

Notice Ref. No.: 94265344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Insulation Monitoring Relay, 415 V, 3 Phase, Neutral Isolated, Voltage Range 0-500 V Ac, Insulation Measuring Range-10 K Ohm to 150 K Ohm, Control Supply 24- 240 V Ac/Dc, Place of Installation - S1a7, Used for Insulation Control 415 V of Lhb Type a C Coaches, Confirming to Rdso Spec. No.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac-0184-2015 (Rev.1), Suitable for L Hb Type Ac Coaches Switch Board Cabinet (S1a7), Accepted Make as Per S. No.68 of the Co Mmon Bom List Issued Vide Rdso Letter No. El/7.1.108/Mssbc Dated 17.09.2021 or any Othe R Rdso Approved Make. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 14:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 12480.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION
ENGINEER/AC/SP/FEROZPUR, NR
Punjab 70.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400045 - Switch Board cabinet for LHB EOG AC coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections