Tender for Insulation Monitoring Relay

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation Monitoring Relay in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68265588 | Ref ID: 145641166).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Insulation Monitoring Relay

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145641166

Notice Ref. No.: 68265588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSULATION MONITORING RELAY RATED 415 VOLTS, 3 PHASE NEUTRAL ISOLATED, VOLTAGE - RANGE 0 TO 500 VOLTS AC, INSULATION MEASURING RANGE 10 KILO OHM TO 150 KILO OHM, CONTROL S UPPLY 230 VOLTS 10%, 50 Hz HAVING FAULT MEMORY TEST RESET BUTTON AND ALARM LEAD AS PER RDS O Specification No RDSO/PE/SPEC/0192 - 2018 (Rev-1). MAKE: M/S BENDER OR M/S ABB OR M/S CONTREL O R M/S WOKA OR M/S-Schneider OR M/SSiemens OR M/S-Dold or M/s-Lauritz Knudsen (formerly k.a L&T) OR M/S ASK or any other make approved by RDSO/PU. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 16:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/P/CRWS/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 28.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections