Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Insulation Monitoring Relay
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144874622
Notice Ref. No.: LN261544
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Insulation Monitoring Relay, 415V AC, 3Phase, Neutral Isolated, Rated Voltage range 0-500V AC, Insulatio n Measuring Range : 10 K OHM to 150 K OHM, Control voltage :24-240V AC/DC, and place of installation S1A7, as per R DSO Spec.No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0184-2015 (REV.1) & BOM Lr.No. - EL/7.1.108/MSSBC DT. -17/09/2021 suitable for LHB type AC coaches switch board cabinet (S1A7). Acceptable Makes as per BOM: ABB Cat.No.CM.IWS.2S, Schneider Cat No. Vigil Ohm/IMD-IM10, Siemens Cat No.3UG4581-1AW31, Dold Cat No. IL 5880.12, Contrel Cat No. IR 470LY-21A, RI-R138, WOKA or Bender only acceptable as per above RDSO spec. as per Drg.No. --- specn: RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0184-2015 (REV. 1) & BOM Lr.No. - EL/7.1.108/MSSBC DT. -17/09/2021 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 14:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 20.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections