Tender for Insulation Monitoring Relay

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation Monitoring Relay in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L7255766A | Ref ID: 125825124).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Insulation Monitoring Relay

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125825124

Notice Ref. No.: L7255766A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Insulation Monitoring Relay, 415V Ac, 3 Phase, Neutral Isolated, Voltage Range 0 - 500 V Ac, Insulation Measuring Range-10 K Ohm to 150 K Ohm, Control Voltage: 24 - 240 V Ac/D C, Place of Installation S1a7, of Bill of Material of Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0184- 2015( Rev.1), Used for Insulation Control 415 V of Lhb Type Ac Coaches, Confirming to Rdso Spec. N O.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac-0184-2015 (Rev.1), Suitable for Lhb Type Ac Coaches Switch Board Cabinet (S 1A07). Acceptable Makes & Cat No: Abb Cat No: Cm.Iws.2S, Schneider Cat No. Vigil Ohm/Imdim10, Siem Ens Cat No. 3Ug4581-1Aw30/31, Dold Cat No: Il 5880, Contrel Cat No. Ir 470Ly-21A, Ri-R138 Only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/09/2025 12:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Elec/AC/UBL, SWR Karnataka 35.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections