Tender for Insulation Monitoring Relay, 415V

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation Monitoring Relay, 415V in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH256805C | Ref ID: 138567334).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Insulation Monitoring Relay, 415V

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138567334

Notice Ref. No.: LH256805C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Insulation Monitoring Relay, 415V Ac, 3 Phase, Neutral Isolated, Voltage Range 0-500 V Ac, Insulation Measuri Ng Range-10 K Ohm to 150 K Ohm, Control Voltage: 24 - 240 V Ac/Dc, as Per Page No: 39, S.No.63, Item Code: A2 and Place of i Nstallation S1a7, of Bill of Material of Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0184-2015(Rev.1), Used for Insulation Control 415 V of Lhb Type Ac Coaches, Confirming to Rdso Spec. No.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac-0184-2015 (Rev.1), Suitable for Lhb Type Ac Coaches Switch Board Cabinet (S1a07). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2026 16:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/AC/LGD, SCR Telangana 46.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections