Tender for Insulation Mats Testing, Qty: 140 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation Mats Testing, Qty: 140 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6780266 | Ref ID: 127989395).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Misc Electrical Goods to Srs, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Misc Electrical Goods to Srs, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Insulation Mats Testing, Qty: 140 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127989395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6780266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Insulation Mats Testing
BOQ Title: Supply of Misc Electrical Goods to Srs, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 1...
Item Title: Insulation Mats Testing
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 11-10-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MISC ELECTRICAL GOODS TO SRS
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections