Tender for Insulation and Continuity Tester, Testing Adapter for Ele...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation and Continuity Tester, Testing Adapter for Electric Vehicle (Ev) Charging Stations, Energy, Qty: 3 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6215369 | Ref ID: 118925563).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Protected Power supply and Distribution system(PPDS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Protected Power supply and Distribution system(PPDS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Insulation and Continuity Tester, Testing Adapter for Electric Vehicle (Ev) Charging Stations, Energy, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118925563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6215369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Insulation and continuity tester, Testing Adapter for electric vehicle (EV) charging stations, Energy and power logging
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 09-05-2025 2:13 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Quality Analyzer, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to IS 12615, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Tandem Paramotors...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections