Tender for Insulation of AC Duct, Qty: 2400 Sqm, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulation of AC Duct, Qty: 2400 Sqm, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897138 | Ref ID: 146936341). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155281.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification cleaning of AC ducts in the Terminal building at Goa International Airport, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Acoustical insulation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification cleaning of AC ducts in the Terminal building at Goa International Airport, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Acoustical insulation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Insulation of AC Duct, Qty: 2400 Sqm, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146936341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 155281

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fixing of 25mm thickness closed cell nitrile rubber class 0 insulation with factory laminated aluminium foil by applying suitable cold setting adhesive on already installed indoor ducting above false ceiling after removal of existing glass wool insulation. The scope of this item also includes charges for dismantling and suitable disposal of glass wool insulation out as per OEM specification buyback of dismantled insulation material to be considered while quoting Refer Technical Specification and List of Approved Make. Only 25mm thickness closed cell nitrile rubber & adhesive will be provided Departmentally as per Item no 3 page no SOQ1
BOQ Title: Modification cleaning of AC ducts in the Terminal building at Goa International Airport, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Acoustical insulation
BOQ Title: Modification cleaning of AC ducts in the Terminal building at Goa International Airport, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Acoustical insulation
Item Title: Insulation of AC Duct
Item Quantity: 2400
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 155281
BOQ Title: Modification cleaning of AC ducts in the Terminal building at Goa International Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: service-AIR CONDITIONER, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Hiring of MSP for Operation and Management of ICT Infrastructure, Operation And Maintenance O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections