Tender for Insulating Varnish Class-H, Insulating Varnish Class-B, Q...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulating Varnish Class-H, Insulating Varnish Class-B, Qty: 180 in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985407 | Ref ID: 132022455).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Insulating Varnish Class-H, Insulating Varnish Class-B, Qty: 180

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132022455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985407

Tender Value: ₹ 43599

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSULATING VARNISH CLASS-H, INSULATING VARNISH CLASS-B
Quantity Required: 180
Start Date: 13-12-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 03-01-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Insulating Paint, B Scan, Electrical Insulating Kraft Paper, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Vitamin B - Complex, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347, insulating mats for electrical purposes, Fehling Solution A&B, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections