Tender for Insulating Varnish Class H, Qty: 50 LITRE, (BOQ Item #2)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulating Varnish Class H, Qty: 50 LITRE, (BOQ Item #2) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6143116 | Ref ID: 117843704).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Insulating Varnish and Thinner, Electronic component cleaner (co2) Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Varnishes or Shellac Varni... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Insulating Varnish and Thinner, Electronic component cleaner (co2) Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Varnishes or Shellac Varni... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Insulating Varnish Class H, Qty: 50 LITRE, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117843704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6143116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL PARAMETER SHEET
BOQ Title: Procurement of Insulating Varnish and Thinner, Electronic component cleaner (co2) Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Varnishes or Shellac Varni...
Item Title: Insulating Varnish Class H
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: LITRE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-04-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 08-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF INSULATING VARNISH AND THINNER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INSULATING VARNISH CLASS B Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes as per IS 1161, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, Chemical Splash...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections